Education

2011 Picasso Project Student Art Competition Regional and State Winners

Description
1. AWARDS PRESENTION<br /> 2. REGION 1 <br />Anderson, Greenville, Pickens & Oconee<br /> 3. Shelby Garbinsky<br />REGION 1 WINNER<br…
Categories
Published
of 66
All materials on our website are shared by users. If you have any questions about copyright issues, please report us to resolve them. We are always happy to assist you.
Related Documents
Share
Transcript
  • 1. AWARDS PRESENTION<br />
  • 2. REGION 1 <br />Anderson, Greenville, Pickens & Oconee<br />
  • 3. Shelby Garbinsky<br />REGION 1 WINNER<br />Middle School - 1st place<br />Mitchell Road Christian Academy - 6th grade<br />Title: Mysterious Masterpiece<br />
  • 4. Ragon Lister<br />REGION 1 WINNER<br />Middle School - 2nd place<br />Mitchell Road Christian Academy - 6th grade<br />Title: Shoreline<br />
  • 5. Carolyn Merkel<br />REGION 1 WINNER<br />High School - 1st place<br />South Carolina Governor's School for the Arts and Humanities - 12th grade<br />Title: The Mechanisms of Man<br />
  • 6. Grace Park<br />REGION 1 WINNER<br />High School - 2nd place<br />South Carolina Governor's School for the Arts and Humanities - 12th grade<br />Title: Battling Obesity<br />
  • 7. Sarah Stokes<br />REGION 1 WINNER<br />High School Photography - 1st place<br />South Carolina Governor's School for the Arts and Humanities - 12th grade<br />Title: Winter Travels<br />
  • 8. Region 2<br />Cherokee, Spartanburg & Union<br />
  • 9. Savannah Jones<br />REGION 2 WINNER<br />Middle School - 1st place<br />Rainbow Lake Middle School - 7th grade<br />Title: Dandelion Meadow<br />
  • 10. Mercedes Lee<br />REGION 2 WINNER<br />Middle School - 2nd place<br />Rainbow Lake Middle School - 8th grade<br />Title: Pink Bow<br />
  • 11. Madison Lindsey<br />REGION 2 WINNER<br />Middle School - 2nd place<br />Rainbow Lake Middle School - 7th grade<br />Title:HourGlass Fairy<br />
  • 12. LinaPoplavskay<br />REGION 2 WINNER<br />Middle School - 3rd place<br />Rainbow Lake Middle School - 8th grade<br />Title: Musical Mind<br />
  • 13. Isaiah Owens<br />REGION 2 WINNER<br />Middle School Photo - 1st place<br />Carver Jr. High Boys & Girls Club - 7th grade<br />Title:Handfull of Color<br />
  • 14. Dezrae Thomas<br />REGION 2 WINNER<br />Middle School Photo - 2nd place<br />Carver Jr. High Boys & Girls Club - 8th grade<br />Title: Kayla<br />
  • 15. Cameron Carre’e<br />REGION 2 WINNER<br />High School Photo – 1st place & 3rd place<br />Carver Jr. High Boys & Girls Club - 9th grade<br />Title: Cup Cake & Shadows <br />
  • 16. Za’kiya Allen<br />REGION 2 WINNER<br />High School Photo - 2nd place<br />Carver Jr. High Boys & Girls Club - 9th grade<br />Title: Star Burst<br />
  • 17. Region 4<br />Chesterfield, Clarendon, Darlington, Dillon, Florence, Lee, Marion & Marlboro<br />
  • 18. Shannon Gambrell<br />REGION 4 WINNER<br />High School - 2nd place<br />Lamar High School - 10th grade<br />Title: Untitled<br />
  • 19. Trey Coleman<br />REGION 4 WINNER<br />High School - 3rd place<br />Lamar High School - 11th grade<br />Title: Untitled<br />
  • 20. Region 5<br />Abbeville, Edgefield, Greenwood, Laurens, McCormick, Newberry & Saluda<br />
  • 21. Katie Kesler<br />REGION 5 WINNER<br />Middle School - 1st place<br />Newberry Middle School - 8th grade<br />Title: Peacock Collage<br />
  • 22. Lucero Gutierrez<br />REGION 5 WINNER<br />Middle School - 3rd place<br />Newberry Middle School - 8th grade<br />Title:LetterArt<br />
  • 23. Region 6<br />Kershaw, Lexington, Richland & Sumter <br />
  • 24. Kelsey Rhea<br />REGION 6 WINNER<br />Midle School - 1st place<br />Heathwood Hall Episcopal School - 7th grade<br />Title:Shakespeares Flower<br />
  • 25. Meredith Anderson<br />REGION 6 WINNER<br />Middle School - 2nd place<br />Heathwood Hall Episcopal School - 6th grade<br />Title: Jonathan Green's Girl<br />
  • 26. Taylor Tynes<br />REGION 6 WINNER<br />High School - 3rd place<br />White Knoll High School - 11th grade<br />Title: Untitled<br />
  • 27. Kristen Leech<br />REGION 6 WINNER<br />High School Photography - 2nd place<br />Gilbert High School - 12th grade<br />Title: The Forgotten<br />
  • 28. Karly Long<br />REGION 6 WINNER<br />High School Photography - 3rd place<br />Gilbert High School - 12th grade<br />Title: The Bridge Walk<br />
  • 29. Hayley Loughlin<br />REGION 6 WINNER<br />High School Photography - 3rd place<br />Spring Valley High School - 11th grade<br />Title: Horse eye<br />
  • 30. Region 7 <br />Georgetown, Horry & Williamsburg<br />
  • 31. Katie Wiggins<br />REGION 7 WINNER<br />High School Photography - 1st place<br />St. James High School - 12th grade<br />Title: Wisteria<br />
  • 32. Carson Kriener<br />REGION 7 WINNER<br />High School Photography - 2nd place<br />St. James High School - 10th grade<br />Title: Untitled<br />
  • 33. Jessica Hughes<br />REGION 7 WINNER<br />High School Photo - 3rd place<br />St. James High School - 11th grade<br />Title: Untitled<br />
  • 34. Region 10 <br />Beaufort, Colleton, Hampton & Jasper <br />
  • 35. Ashton Lancaster<br />REGION 10 WINNER<br />Middle School Photography - 1st place<br />7th grade<br />Title: Magical Reflections<br />
  • 36. Congratulations!<br />
  • 37. Picasso Project 2010 STATE WINNERS…<br />
  • 38. Middle School State Winners<br />
  • 39. 3rd Place<br />
  • 40. Lucero Gutierrez<br />REGION 5 WINNER<br />Middle School - 3rd place<br />Newberry Middle School - 8th grade<br />Title:LetterArt<br />
  • 41. 2nd Place<br />
  • 42. Kelsey Rhea<br />REGION 6 WINNER<br />Midle School - 1st place<br />Heathwood Hall Episcopal School - 7th grade<br />Title:Shakespeares Flower<br />
  • 43. 1st Place<br />
  • 44. Katie Kesler<br />REGION 5 WINNER<br />Middle School - 1st place<br />Newberry Middle School - 8th grade<br />Title: Peacock Collage<br />
  • 45. Middle School Photography State Winners<br />
  • 46. 3rd Place<br />
  • 47. Dezrae Thomas<br />REGION 2 WINNER<br />Middle School Photo - 2nd place<br />Carver Jr. High Boys & Girls Club - 8th grade<br />Title: Kayla<br />
  • 48. 2nd Place<br />
  • 49. Ashton Lancaster<br />REGION 10 WINNER<br />Middle School Photography - 1st place<br />7th grade<br />Title: Magical Reflections<br />
  • 50. 1st Place<br />
  • 51. Isaiah Owens<br />REGION 2 WINNER<br />Middle School Photo - 1st place<br />Carver Jr. High Boys & Girls Club - 7th grade<br />Title:Handfull of Color<br />
  • 52. High School State Winners<br />
  • 53. 3rd Place<br />
  • 54. Vanessa Galeno<br />REGION 1 WINNER<br />High School - 3rd place<br />South Carolina Governor's School for the Arts and Humanities - 12th grade<br />Title: Honey I'm Home<br />
  • 55. 2nd Place <br />
  • 56. Taylor Tynes<br />REGION 6 WINNER<br />High School - 3rd place<br />White Knoll High School - 11th grade<br />Title: Untitled<br />
  • 57. 1st Place<br />
  • 58. Grace Park<br />REGION 1 WINNER<br />High School - 2nd place<br />South Carolina Governor's School for the Arts and Humanities - 12th grade<br />Title: Battling Obesity<br />
  • 59. High SchoolPhotography State Winners<br />
  • 60. 3rd Place<br />
  • 61. Hayley Loughlin<br />REGION 6 WINNER<br />High School Photography - 3rd place<br />Spring Valley High School - 11th grade<br />Title: Horse eye<br />
  • 62. 2nd Place <br />
  • 63. Kristen Leech<br />REGION 6 WINNER<br />High School Photography - 2nd place<br />Gilbert High School - 12th grade<br />Title: The Forgotten<br />
  • 64. 1st Place<br />
  • 65. Cameron Carre’e<br />REGION 2 WINNER<br />High School Photo - 1st place<br />Carver Jr. High Boys & Girls Club - 9th grade<br />Title: Cup Cake<br />
  • 66. Congratulations!<br />
  • Search
    Related Search
    We Need Your Support
    Thank you for visiting our website and your interest in our free products and services. We are nonprofit website to share and download documents. To the running of this website, we need your help to support us.

    Thanks to everyone for your continued support.

    No, Thanks