Documents

south africa travel package 2nd draft

Description
Download south africa travel package 2nd draft
Categories
Published
of 2
All materials on our website are shared by users. If you have any questions about copyright issues, please report us to resolve them. We are always happy to assist you.
Related Documents
Share
Transcript
  SOUTH AFRICA TRAVEL PACKAGE Pedi Tours Incorporated ITINERARY   Flight: New York to Johannesburg   Date Airline Flight # Class Departure Arrival Duration Monday, September 24, 2018 South  African  Airways SAA204 Economy 11:15 am 8:05 am +1 14h50m  Airport Shuttle to Hotel Date Time Shuttle Duration Tuesday, September 25 9:30 am EZ Shuttle 40m Hotel Check-In Date Check-In # Nights Check-Out Room Hotel Tuesday, September 25 10:00 am 5 11:00 am Queen bed, + Breakfast Holiday Inn Rosebank Planned Activities Date Activity Depart Arrive Duration End Tuesday  Apartheid Museum 11:00 am 11:30 pm 2h 1:30pm Soweto Day Trip 1:40pm 2:00pm 3h 5:00pm Moyos: Welcome Dinner 7:00pm 7:15pm 2h 9:15pm Wednesday Maropeng Shuttle 9:00am 10:00am 1h Cradle of Humankind 10:00am 2h 12:00pm Lesedi Shuttle 12:15pm 12:45pm 30m Nyama Choma Lunch 12:45pm 1h15m 2:00pm Lesedi Cultural Village 2:05pm 2h10m 4:15 JHB Shuttle 4:15pm 5:30pm 1h:15m Thursday Cullinan Shuttle (+packed meal) 6:30am 8:00am 1h30m Cullinan Diamond Mine 8:00am 4h 12:00pm Lunch 12:00pm 1h 1:00pm Pretoria Drive 1:00pm 2:00pm 1h National Heritage Monument 2:00pm 2h 4:00pm Hotel Shuttle 4:00pm 4:30pm 30m Friday Pilanesberg Shuttle (+packed meal) 6:30am 7:30am 1h Pilanesberg Safari 7:30am 4:30pm 9h 5:30pm Hotel Shuttle 4:30pm 6:00pm 1h30m Saturday Inner City Shuttle 9:30am 10:00am 30m Inner City Walking Tour 10:00am 4h 2:00pm Planned Activities Date Activity Depart Arrive Duration End Saturday (Cont.) Neighbour-goods Food Market 2:00pm 1h 3:00pm  44 Shuttle 3:15pm 3:30pm 15m 44 Stanley Art & Crafts 3:30pm 1h 4:30pm Hotel Shuttle 4:40pm 5:00pm 20m Sunday Hotel Check-Out 9:00am 1h 10:00am Lilliesleaf Shuttle 10:am 10:20am 20m Lilliesleaf Resistance Farm 10:20am 1h20m 11:40am Hotel Shuttle 11:40am 12:00pm 20m Gautrain Metro 12:00pm 12:20pm 20m Mandela Square: Closing Lunch 12:30pm 2h 2:30pm Sandton Mall Shopping 2:30pm 2h 4:30pm Gautrain Metro 4:40pm 5:00pm 20m Hotel Shuttle to Airport Date Time Shuttle Duration Sunday, September 30 5:00 pm EZ Shuttle 40m Flight: Johannesburg to New York Date Airline Flight # Class Departure Arrival Duration Sunday, September 30 South  African  Airways SAA203 Economy 9:00 pm 6:40 am +1 15h40m Total Cost Per Person: $3 075  Add: VAT (15%) TOTAL PACKAGE PRICE $3 536
Search
Similar documents
View more...
Tags
Related Search
We Need Your Support
Thank you for visiting our website and your interest in our free products and services. We are nonprofit website to share and download documents. To the running of this website, we need your help to support us.

Thanks to everyone for your continued support.

No, Thanks