IBPS Professional Knowledge Paper 5

IBPS Professional Knowledge Paper 5
of 7
All materials on our website are shared by users. If you have any questions about copyright issues, please report us to resolve them. We are always happy to assist you.
Related Documents
  1. Which department people can best help in auditing? [A] ERP [B] EDP [C] Finance [D] Higher Mnagement [E] None of these (Ans):B 2. Which is not manual technique for computer assisted audit technique? [A] Interviews [B] Code Reviews [C] Questionnaires [D] Control Flow Chart [E] None of these (Ans):B 3. Which of the following is not a common standard for service level management? [A] IEC2000 [B] ISO9000 [C] ISO2000 [D] COBIT [E] None of these (Ans):D 4. Which of the following BEST describes ‘Partner’in the phrase’’People, Processes, Products and Partners’’?    [A] Suppliers, manufactures and vendors [B] Custemors [C] Enternal department [D] The facilities management function [E] None of these (Ans):A 5. Which is the most important of SLM? [A] Custemer service [B] Custemer satisfaction [C] 24*7 IT support [D] Meeting the SLAs [E] None of these (Ans):B 6. Of the following which is not part of service lavel manegement? (1)Service level recritement [B] Service desk [C] Service catalog [D] Service improvement plan [E] None of these (Ans):B 7. What is the sub-process of capacity planning? [A] Business capacity planning  [B] Service capacity planning [C] Resource capacity planning [D] All of these [E] None of these (Ans):D 8. Which of the following is not a part of Financial Mangement for IT Services? [A] Charging [B] Budgeting [C] Accounting [D] Procurement [E] None of these (Ans):D 9. Understanding customer usage of services and how this varies over time is part of which  process? [A] Service protofolio Management [B] Service level management [C] Component capacity management [D] Demand management [E] None of these (Ans):D . 10. Which is not a charectaristics of a process? [A] Process is always measurable [B] Process always delivers specific results  [C] Process always responds to specific events [D] Process always is necessary [E] None of these (Ans):D 11. What does a service always deliver to customer? [A] Application [B] Infrastructure [C] Value [D] Resouces [E] None of these (Ans):C 12. Who owns the specific costs and risks assosiated with providing a service? [A] The service provider [B] The service level manger [C] The customer [D] Resources [E] None of these (Ans):A 13. ‘’Financial department needs higher security measures’’ is example for which SLA?  [A] Corporate level SLA [B] Customer level SLA [C] Service level SLA
We Need Your Support
Thank you for visiting our website and your interest in our free products and services. We are nonprofit website to share and download documents. To the running of this website, we need your help to support us.

Thanks to everyone for your continued support.

No, Thanks