Brochures

Joining Ajman Free Zone Procedure-Oct'12

Description
Ajman Free Zone
Categories
Published
of 5
All materials on our website are shared by users. If you have any questions about copyright issues, please report us to resolve them. We are always happy to assist you.
Related Documents
Share
Transcript
    JOINING AJMAN FREE ZONE AUTHORITY   SALES AND MARKETING DEPARTMENT   Setting Up a New Company   Our services are providing the investor with information and details about our facilities and services by meetings, callings and emails, as well as giving Ajman Free Zone brochure in order to get a background about us.   Procedure for Opening New Company   The procedure of opening a new company in Ajman Free Zone takes place in one business day. Requirements:    FREE ZONE ENTITY (FZE) FZE is a company whereby there is a single owner who is the 100 shareholder  of the company. The requirements are as under:   1.   Passport copy with six months validity 2.   One Colour Photograph 3.   No Objection Letter from the existing sponsor if the applicant is a resident of the UAE 4.   Business Plan is required incase of Industrial and Service license 5.   Registration Fees: Dhs. 100/- 6.   Capital: Dhs. 185,000/- or $ 50,000/- or EU 38,543/-    FREE ZONE COMPANY (FZC) FZC is a company whereby there more than one partner holding shares in a company . The requirements are as under :   1. Passport copy with six months validity for each partner 2. One Colour Photograph for each partner 3. No Objection Letter from the existing sponsor if the applicant is a resident of the UAE 4. Business Plan is required incase of Industrial and Service license 5. Attested Partnership Agreement: Dhs. 1,000/- 6. Registration Fees: Dhs. 100/- 7. Capital: Dhs. 185,000/- or $ 50,000/- or EU 38,543/-     BRANCH OF LOCAL COMPANY (BLC) 1. Passport copy with six months validity of the representative or the manager of the company 2. One Colour Photograph 3. Original License 4. Original Chamber of Commerce Certificate 5. Original Commercial Registration 6. Business Plan is required incase of Industrial and Service license 7. Registration Fees: Dhs. 100/- 8. Capital: No Capital required    BRANCH OF FOREIGN COMPANY (BFC) 1. Passport copy with six months validity of the representative or the manager of the company 2. One Colour Photograph 3. Incorporated or Registration certificate from the competent authority in the country where the company is registered. 4. The Memorandum and / or Articles of Association of the company 5. Decision of resolution of the competent authority of the company authorizing it to invest or carry out the specific activity in the Free Zone and appointing a representative or manager with power of attorney duly notarized and legalized to act on behalf of the company 6. Business Plan is required incase of Industrial and Service license 7. Registration Fees: Dhs. 100/- 8. Capital: No Capital required NOTE:   Documents 3, 4 and 5 should be attested by the UAE Embassy & UAE Ministry of Foreign Affairs   3) Sending Company Name Approval to Chamber of Commerce (First day) 4) Calling the investor in order to sign the documents, pay and receive license (Second day) LICENSE TYPES   Commercial License: 1. One Activity Dhs. 3,900/- 2. Two Activity Dhs. 5,200/- 3. Three Activity Dhs. 6,500/- 4. General Trading Dhs. 9,100/-   Professional Service License  –  Dhs. 6,500/- 5. Marketing Research & Consultancies 6. Management Consultancies 7. Marketing Management 8. Information Technology Consultancies 9. Advertising Research & Consultancies   Industrial License  –  Dhs. 9,100/-  Visa Procedures Employment Entry Permit for Owners & Partners Submit the following requirements at the customer services department:   Application form from the website (www.afzaeforms.com )   Clear passport copy, which must be valid for at least 6 months   One recent colored passport size photograph with white background   License copy   Establishment card copy Fees :   Employment Visa Dh. 450   Guarantee Dh. 2000 (Ticket Guarantee) Employment Entry Permit for Employees Submit the below requirements at the customer services department:   Application form from the website (www.afzaeforms.com)    Clear passport copy, which must be valid for at least 6 months   One recent colored passport size photograph with white background   Copy of the employment contract, with signature of the first party and Stamp (company), can be done at the typing center in AFZA Building C1).   License copy   Establishment card copy   Guarantee (one month salary + return ticket) to be paid in AFZA either   Cash or bank draft Fees :   Employment Visa Dh. 450   Guarantee* Dh. 2000 (Ticket Guarantee) * The guarantee is refundable after visa cancelation and the person leaves the country Residence Visa   Submit the following requirements at the customer services department:   Application form from the website (www.afzaeforms.com ) (signed and stamped)   3 copies of the employment contract with signature of the first party and stamp (company) , can be done at the typing center in AFZA Building C1)   4 photographs with white background   Original employment visa (entrance stamp + eye scan) or transfer visa form   Original passport (must be valid not less than 6 months)   Valid Medical Health Report (must be valid & stamped)   Finger Prints Report (must be valid & stamped)   License copy   Establishment card copy (must be valid)   Fees :   Residence Visa normal Dh. 760   Residence Visa urgent Dh. 850   Medical Health Report Procedure (can be done at Ajman hospital)*: (Located in Ajman  –  Al Hamedya district  –  opposite Al Hamedeya police station).   Type the application form at the hospital   Submit the application with a copy of the employment visa, passport Copy & 4 colored photographs with the fees of 630 AED   The result will be received within 2  –  3 days * Procedures & fees may be changed according to the hospital rules.   Finger Prints Report Procedure (should be done at MUSHIRF police Station, Ajman  –  next to ETISALAT - opposite of Ajman city center) *:   Submit srcinal passport, srcinal employment entry permits and medical Health Report with the fees of 25 AED   The result will be received within 1  –  2 Day * Procedures & fees may be changed according to the MOI rules. (http://www.moi.gov.ae/en/home/index.aspx )    Owners and partners passports can remain with them. Visit Visa    All companies are eligible for two visit visas at a time (except EOC &Smart Offices companies  –  one visit visa). To apply for visit visas submit the below requirements at the customer services department:   Application form from the website (www.afzaeforms.com )   One recent colored passport size photograph with white background and with official dress   Clear passport copy, which must be valid for at least 6 months   License copy   Establishment card copy Fees :   Visit visa request 1 month Dh. 1500   Visit visa request 3 months Dh. 2500   Guarantee* Dh. 1000 * The guarantee is refundable after visa cancelation and the person leaves the country
We Need Your Support
Thank you for visiting our website and your interest in our free products and services. We are nonprofit website to share and download documents. To the running of this website, we need your help to support us.

Thanks to everyone for your continued support.

No, Thanks